East Africa News Post

Complete News World

Honduras vs Romania: day, time and where to watch U23's debut at Tokyo Olympics - 10th

Honduras vs Romania: day, time and where to watch U23’s debut at Tokyo Olympics – 10th

The waiting time is over! the choice Sub-23 in Honduras She will make her official debut at the 2021 Tokyo Olympics against Romania.

Miguel Valero’s team arrived after two friendlies, in the first they lost 3-1 to Japan and in the second, they left good feelings in the 1-1 draw with Germany.

After the preparations, it’s time for the first appearance, it will be on Thursday, July 22 at 5:00 AM (Honduran time) at Kashima Football Stadium.

Eating alone and in separate rooms: the restrictions on Honduras U23 in Japan

This match will be broadcast on VTV 9, a television station with rights to the Tokyo Olympics.

View the Olympic Games groups

After the match against the Romanians, team Miguel Valero We’ll have to think about New Zealand and South Korea, the other group B competitors

other parties

Honduras – New Zealand – Sunday 25 July (2:00 am)
Honduras – Japan – Wednesday, July 28 (2:30 am)

Honduran lineup likely: Alex Goeti; Christopher Melendez, Jose Garcia, Denel Maldonado, Wesley Decas; Jorge Alvarez, Carlos Pineda, Edwin Rodriguez, Alejandro Reyes, Riberto Rivas and Jorge Bengochi.

Honduran card for the first time in Tokyo

Match: Honduras vs Romania

Today: Thursday, July 22, 2021

Venue: Kashima Soccer Stadium

City: Kashima

Time: 5:00 am

Where to follow: TEN.HN

Groups and first day

What are the men’s soccer kits in Tokyo 2020?

Group A

France
Japan
Mexico
South Africa

group b

Honduras
South Korea
New Zealand
Romania

group C

Argentina
Australia
Egypt
Spain

group d

Brazil
Ivory Coast
Germany
Saudi Arabia

First day

READ  Bombshell: Cristiano Ronaldo has already decided where he wants to play next season - ten

Group A

2:00 am | Mexico vs. France
2:00 am | Japan vs. South Africa

group b

2:00 am | New Zealand vs. South Korea
5:00 am | Honduras vs Romania

group C

1:30 am | Egypt vs. Spain
4:30 am | argentina vs australia

group d

2:30 am | Ivory Coast Vs. Saudi Arabia
5:30 am | Brazil vs Germany